• CL
  • U20
  • U18
  • U16
  • U14
  • U12
Hidroinženiring  
Jub  
Mestna občina Ljubljana  Itak Sport  Hokejska Zveza Slovenije   Warrior

Tournament 2013 (U11)

  • HOME
  • TEAMS
  • RULES
  • RESULTS

Spoštovani udeleženci turnirja !

 

Hokejski klub SLAVIJA JUNIOR praznuje v maju letošnjega leta svojo peto obletnico. V teh petih letih dela z mladimi hokejisti je klub zrastel v povsem konkurenčnega tako v Sloveniji kot v tujini.

 

V klubu trenira skoraj 130 hokejskih navdušencev v kategorijah od najmlajših v šoli drsanja do kadetov U17. HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR je član Hokejske zveze Slovenije in nastopa v državnem prvenstvu v kategorijah U13, U15 in U17. Vse kategorije igralcev pa se rade udeležujejo turnirjev doma in v tujini.

 

Mednarodni hokejski turnir HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR 2013 je potrditev in prikaz uspešnega dela z mladimi športniki in želja kluba, da postane prepoznaven tudi v širšem okolju.

 

Zahvaljujem se vam za vašo udeležbo na turnirju v upanju, da bo v času turnirja sklenjenih mnogo novih prijateljstev, da bomo videli veliko lepih hokejskih tekem in da bodo naši mladi hokejski varovanci uspešno nadgradili svoje hokejske veščine na ledu.

 

S športnimi pozdravi,

 

Branko Matjašec

Predsednik Hk Slavija Junior

Dear participants of the tournament,

 

In May this year, hockey club SLAVIJA JUNIOR will celebrate its fifth anniversary. In these five years of working with young hockey players, the club has grown into a competitive one in Slovenia as well as abroad.

 

Almost 130 hockey enthusiasts train in the club in categories that range from the youngest in skating school to U17 cadets. HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR is a member of the Ice Hockey Federation of Slovenia and plays for national championship in categories U13, U15 and U17. Players of all categories also like to participate in tournaments at home and abroad.

 

The International Hockey Tournament HK SLAVIJA JUNIOR 2013 is a confirmation and a demonstration of successful work with young athletes and a wish of the club to become more widely recognized.

 

I would like to thank you for your participation in the tournament in the hopes that in the time of the tournament many new friendships will be formed, that we will see many great hockey games and that our young hockey protégés will successfully improve their hockey skills on the ice.

 

With sport regards,

 

Branko Matjašec

Chairman of Hk Slavija Junior

Preberi več...

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. Szobonya Bence (G) 11. Szabó Kornél
2. Gönczi Bence (G) 12. Dorogi Máté
3. Antek Tamás (G) 13. Mihalik András
4. Nagy Zsombor 14. Antal Simon
5. Kovács Roland 15. Diószegi Szabó Bence
6. Kemecsei Kristóf 16. Kókai Máté
7. Kaskötő Levente 17. Mihalik Gergő
8. Spakovszky Mátyás 18. Zilahi Zsombor
9. Müller István 19. Aranyos Attila
10. Bartók András 20. Vidnyánszky Ádám

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

ISK Csikszereda

ROM

 

1. Kosegi Kalman 11. Antal Laszlo
2. Nagy Matyas 12. Gorbe Tivadar
3. Ferencz Laszlo 13. Antal Ervin
4. Kovacs Peter 14. Ferencz Botond
5. Benedek Tamas 15. Vizi Andras
6. Farkas Tamas 16. Zsigmond Abel
7. Kovacs Tamas 17. Farkas Laszlo
8. Borbat Mark  
9. Kristo Csongor  
10. Csiszer Adam  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Debreceni Hoki Klub

HUN

 

1. Szobonya Bence (G) 11. Szabó Kornél
2. Gönczi Bence (G) 12. Dorogi Máté
3. Antek Tamás (G) 13. Mihalik András
4. Nagy Zsombor 14. Antal Simon
5. Kovács Roland 15. Diószegi Szabó Bence
6. Kemecsei Kristóf 16. Kókai Máté
7. Kaskötő Levente 17. Mihalik Gergő
8. Spakovszky Mátyás 18. Zilahi Zsombor
9. Müller István 19. Aranyos Attila
10. Bartók András 20. Vidnyánszky Ádám

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Energie

CZE

 

1. Becka Tomas 12. Motl Matyas
2. Bednar Jan (G) 13. Pasek Antonin
3. Benda Vit 14. Pohanka Vladislav
4. Bilek Tomas 15. Remes Alexandr
5. Binias Dominik 16. Rihanek Frantisek
6. Cerny David 17. Smolka Tomas
7. Kisliuk Segal 18. Stangar Adam
8. Korcmaros Jan 19. Sevcik Jakub
9. Lafek Jiri 20. Vondracek Benjamin
10. Marecek Nikolas 21. Vondracek David (G)
11. Matousek David 22. Vondracek Robin
Head Coach: Novak Zdenek, Coach: Hylas Miroslav
Team leader: Motl Marek, Pohanka Vladimír

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HC Feltre Junior

ITA

 

1. Bruni Leonardo 11. Zampieri Samuele
2. Da Forno Lorenzo 12. Zatta Cristian
3. D'Agostini Gaetano  
4. D'Incà Daniel  
5. Danieli Davide  
6. Geronazzo Cristian  
7. Pagnussat Andrea  
8. Sommacal Maikol  
9. Sperandio Rudy  
10. Vieceli Simone  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub

HUN

 

1. Spiller Péter (G) 11. Pilter Bence
2. Gere Levente (G) 12. Pintér Beni
3. Ernyei Zoltán 13. Kozma Gergely
4. Gáspár Boldizsár 14. Morvay Bálint
5. Varjú Levente 15. Nyergesi Dominik
6. Belák Bence 16. Tóth Péter
7. Marosi Samu 17. Kéhl András
8. Lengyel Szabolcs 18. Szénási Barnabás
9. Méri Janka 19. Kovács Bence
10. Solymosi Patrik  
Head Coach: György Kirsch, Coach: István Spiller

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

SLO Selection

SLO

 

1. Panjtar Gašper (G) 11. Mohorč Žan
2. Sotlar Ian (G) 12. Mulej Jošt
3. Bizjak Jan 13. Pavlovič Jan
4. Borse Tim 14. Podlipnik Jani
5. Jelar Jure 15. Potočar Rok
6. Kleindienst Jure 16. Pretnar Aljoša
7. Kobal Marcel 17. Škof Jan
8. Kukovič Nik 18. Šmid Grega
9. Lombar Mravlje Nik 19. Tušek Aljoša
10. Mašič Bine 20. Udir Žiga

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HK Slavija Junior 1

SLO

 

1. Luka Kolin (G) 11. Dominik Prodan
2. Gašper Cvetko 12. Žiga Ravnikar
3. Juš Černe 13. Gašper Skerlep
4. Jan Čosič 14. Žiga Stanek
5. Gašper Gračan 15. Luka Vodlan
6. Jaka Jesihar 16. Jošt Zagorc
7. Nejc Juteršek  
8. Domen Pajk  
9. Nik Pogačnik  
10. Jure Povše  

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

HK Slavija Junior 2

SLO

 

1. Tim Pezdir (G) 11. Matej Petretič
2. Miha Beričič 12. Gaja Pezdir
3. Lovro Bitenc 13. Luka Pogačar
4. Žan Gradišek 14. David Rojšek
5. Aljaž Ilovar 15. Gal Serec
6. Erik Intihar 16. Anže Šiftar
7. Jan Jere  
8. Nejc Koncilja  
9. Vito Praznik Kovačič  
10. Jakob Pečnik  
Preberi več...

 

Age group: players born 2002 and younger.

 

Number of players: minimum 13 players + 1 goalie, maximum 18 players and 2 goaltenders.

 

Game schedule: teams will be divided into two groups of four teams, each team playing 6 games.

 

Play time: 3 minutes warm up followed by 2 x 20 minutes game (stopped time) with a 2 minute break between the periods. If the current score of the game is +5 or more the time is running.

 

IIHF rules (games will be played across the whole ice rink).

 

Players with match penalties and serious disciplinary penalties will be excluded from the teams for one match.
In case of very serious offence the disciplinary committee may exclude the player from the entire tournament.

 

In group matches the winning team is rewarded with 2 points, draw is rewarded 1 point for each team.
Final classification of the group depends on the accumulated number of points by each team (max-1. place ...). In the case of a tie in the group the teams are ranked based on the result of direct encounter. The second ranking factor is the difference between goals for and against.

 

In the knockout matches in the case of a tie after regular time, the winner is decided by penalty shots. Each team shoots three penalty shots.

 

Any protests or disputes will be heard if brought to the committee within 15 minutes from completion of the match in question. Any such issues will be resolved by the disciplinary committee comprised of the Tournament Board of Directors and one representative of the competing teams. All decisions are final.

 

Jersey color: every team must have a ''home'' and ''away'' jersey.

Preberi več...

 

Final
ranking
Group A:
Final
ranking
Group B:
1.  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE) 3.  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO)
6.  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN) 4.  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)
7.  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO) 8.  HC Feltre Junior (ITA)
5.  SLO Selection (SLO) 2.  ISK Csikszereda (ROM)
Friday, 12/04/2013
 Time  No.  Game
 Score
 8:30 - 9:40  1. game  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE) :  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN)  8:0
 9:40 - 10:50  2. game  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) :  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO)  0:5
 10:50 - 12:00  3. game  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO) :  SLO Selection (SLO)  1:18
 12:00 - 13:10  4. game  HC Feltre Junior (ITA) :  ISK Csikszereda (ROM)  0:16
 13:10 - 14:20  5. game  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN) :  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO)  2:0
 14:20 - 15:30  6. game  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE) :  SLO Selection (SLO)  4:1
 15:30 - 16:40  7. game  HC Feltre Junior (ITA) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  4:10
 16:45  Opening ceremony (30 min)
 17:30 - 18:40  8. game  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO) :  ISK Csikszereda (ROM)  2:3
 18:40 - 19:50  9. game  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN) :  SLO Selection (SLO)  2:7
 19:50  10. game  ISK Csikszereda (ROM) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  7:1
Saturday, 13/04/2013
 Time  No.  Game  Score
 8:30 - 9:40  11. game  HC Feltre Junior (ITA) :  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO)  0:13
 9:40 - 10:50  12. game  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO) :  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE)  0:17
 10:50 - 11:05  U6 game: Hk Slavija Junior (SLO)
 11:10 - 12:20  13. ¼ final  SLO Selection (SLO) :  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN)  1:2
 12:20 - 13:30  14. ¼ final  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO) :  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN)  13:0
 13:30 - 14:40  15. ¼ final  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE) :  HC Feltre Junior (ITA)  17:0
 14:40 - 15:50  16. ¼ final  ISK Csikszereda (ROM) :  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO)  15:0
 15:50 - 17:05  17. 5th-8th  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN) :  HC Feltre Junior (ITA)  3:2 P.S.
 17:05 - 18:20  18. 5th-8th  SLO Selection (SLO) :  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO)  13:0
 18:20 - 19:35  19. ½ final  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) :  ISK Csikszereda (ROM)  0:8
 19:35  20. ½ final  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO) :  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE)  0:3
Sunday, 14/04/2013
 Time  No.  Game  Score
 9:30 - 10:45  21. 7th place  HC Feltre Junior (ITA) :  Hk Slavija Junior 2 (SLO)  4:5
 10:45 - 12:00  22. 5th place  Kanadai-Magyar Hokiklub (HUN) :  SLO Selection (SLO)  1:8
 12:00 - 13:15  23. bronze  Debreceni Hoki Klub (HUN) :  Hk Slavija Junior 1 (SLO)  2:3 P.S.
 13:15 - 14:30  24. gold  ISK Csikszereda (ROM) :  HC Energie, Karlovy Vary (CZE)  0:2
 14:30  Closing ceremony
Preberi več...